Dorian Blanchard

Dorian Blanchard


Name: Dorian Blanchard

Nickname: Poker

Date of Birth: 9.30.1996

Hometown: Princeville

Local Spot: Hanalei

Sponsors: Rip Curl, Spy, and Sticky Bumps.

Words to live by: Surf before school.

Favorite Surfers: Alana Blanchard and Andy Irons.

I am most inspired by: My family.

My greatest fear: Old people running me over.

The best surf video segment of all time is: Modern Collective.

My favorite non-surf film: Ace Ventura When Nature Calls.

The best breakfast cereal: They're always after me Lucky Charms!

SUP, Alaia, or Boogie?: SUPs suck, Never tried an Alaia and I don't want to be a dick dragger.

Facebook, Twitter, or Instagram?: Facebook and Instagram.

On Rail, in the Tube, or in the Air?: In the tube.

My worst wipeout: Getting launched at my home break and held under forever.

My favorite day of the year: My Birthday!

I am searching for ______?: Awesome waves.

I give thanks to?: My family and Sponsors.

Rip Curl E-Mail

Get the latest news, events &
promotions from Rip Curl

Sign Up
USA Store Locator

Rip Curl Store Locator