Elijah Fox

Elijah Fox


Name: Elijah Fox

Nickname: too many to name

Date of Birth: 5.22.1999

Hometown: Kapaa, Kauai.

Local Spot: Kealia.

Sponsors: Rip Curl, Cole Surfboards, Kreed, Hanalei Surf Co.

Words to live by: Treat others how you want to be treated.

Favorite Surfer: Kelly Slater and John John Florence.

I am most inspired by: My dad.

My greatest fear: An SUP barreling down on me.

The best surf video segment of all time is: Andy Irons in Still Filthy

My favorite non-surf film: Step Brothers.

The best breakfast cereal: Coco Puffs.

The last time I wore a tie: At a funeral a couple years ago.

SUP, Alaia, or Boogie?: Not interested in any.

Facebook, Twitter, or Instagram?: Instagram.

On Rail, in the Tube, or in the Air?: On rail.

My worst wipeout: Getting stuck under a set at Targets.

My favorite day of the year: My birthday.

I am searching for ______?: Someone to pay my way to the Mentawis.

I give thanks to?: God, my family, my friends, Coach Russell Lewis, my sponsors, and everyone else who puts up with me.

Rip Curl E-Mail

Get the latest news, events &
promotions from Rip Curl

Sign Up
USA Store Locator

Rip Curl Store Locator